Tuesday, March 23, 2010

TEGAR


Yeah, I really, hummm, I really, I really wanted to kind of like,
to capture some kind of like moment,
but maybe it's better if I'm sober'

Wake up in the morning,
I look at my clock
It's way past noontime,
I'm late for work
Tell me what have I done wrong?
Nothing can go right with me it must be that
I've been smoking too long

Go to fix me some breakfast,
I ain't got no food
Take me a shower
the water don't feel no good
Tell me what have I done wrong?
And nothing can go right with me must be that
I've been smoking too long

I got opium in my chimney,
no other life to choose
Nightmares made of hash dreams,
the devil in my shoes
What have I done wrong?
Yeah..nothing can go right with me
it must be that I've been smoking too long

When I'm smoking,
smoking put my worries on a shelf
Try not to think about nothing,
don't wanna see myself
What have I done wrong?
And nothing can go right with me
it must be that I've been smoking too long

In this blues I'm singing,
there's a lesson to be learned
You go round smoking,
you're gonna get burned
F**k me what have I done wrong?
Nothing can go right with me must be that I've been smoking
Too too long

3 comments:

Norfa Lyana said...

bhenti2 la...xelok tuk kesihatan...lagi satu..busuk tau bau die..huhu~

Sens said...

bla la abg.. its sux

Anonymous said...

bini CANSER sentesa ade sme ko stiap masa....